First Round FA Cup Qualifying results

The page will be updated to all of the First Round Qualifying results are confirmed:

Wednesday 6 September 2017
19:45 65R Grays Athletic FC 2 – 3 Hertford Town FC
AET (2 – 2 at the end of normal time)
20:00 30R Westfields FC 1 – 0 Soham Town Rangers

Tuesday 5 September 2017
19:30 112R Hartley Wintney FC 1 – 0 Basingstoke Town FC
19:45 17R Altrincham FC 2 – 1 Abbey Hey FC
19:45 21R Liversedge FC 0 – 4 Sunderland RCA FC
19:45 22R 1874 Northwich FC 2 – 0 Mossley AFC
19:45 48R Hayes & Yeading United FC 4 – 3 Maldon & Tiptree FC
AET (3 – 3 at the end of normal time)
19:45 50R Biggleswade Town FC 3 – 2 North Leigh FC
19:45 53R Wingate & Finchley FC 4 – 2 Hendon FC
AET (2 – 2 at the end of normal time)
19:45 62R Harlow Town FC 2 – 1 Thurrock FC
19:45 70R Mildenhall Town FC 2 – 4 AFC Sudbury
19:45 77R Chipstead FC 4 – 0 Littlehampton Town FC
19:45 80R Egham Town FC 2 – 4 Ramsgate FC
19:45 92R Tunbridge Wells FC 3 – 0 Haywards Heath Town FC
AET (0 – 0 at the end of normal time)
19:45 106R Taunton Town FC 1 – 2 Tavistock AFC

Monday 4 September 2017
19:45 66R Hitchin Town FC 1 – 1 Haringey Borough FC
AET, Haringey Borough FC won 3-2 on kicks from the penalty mark

Sunday 3 September 2017
14:00 40 Romulus FC 0 – 3 Kettering Town FC
15:00 51 Romford FC 0 – 1 AFC Hornchurch
15:00 52 Baldock Town FC 4 – 3 Thame United FC
15:00 77 Littlehampton Town FC 2 – 2 Chipstead FC

Saturday 2 September 2017
12:30 59 Billericay Town FC 5 – 0 Didcot Town FC
Live on BBC Sport
15:00 1 Penistone Church FC 3 – 2 Whitby Town FC
15:00 2 Albion Sports FC 3 – 2 Barnoldswick Town FC
15:00 4 Warrington Town FC 1 – 0 Grimsby Borough FC
15:00 5 Ashton Athletic FC 2 – 1 Bamber Bridge FC
15:00 6 Kidsgrove Athletic FC 3 – 2 Clitheroe FC
15:00 7 Stalybridge Celtic FC 2 – 1 Farsley Celtic AFC
15:00 8 Marine FC 1 – 3 Ashton United FC
15:00 9 Shaw Lane 3 – 1 Radcliffe Borough FC
15:00 10 Scarborough Athletic FC 1 – 0 Workington AFC
15:00 11 Bottesford Town FC 0 – 1 Shildon FC
15:00 12 Cleethorpes Town FC 1 – 2 Atherton Colleries FC
15:00 13 Colne FC 0 – 1 Lancaster City FC
15:00 14 Ossett Town FC 2 – 1 Consett FC
15:00 15 Hyde United FC 1 – 0 Kendal Town FC
15:00 16 Droylsden FC 4 – 3 Colwyn Bay FC
15:00 17 Abbey Hey FC 3 – 3 Altrincham FC
15:00 18 Skelmersdale United FC 1 – 2 Handsworth Parramore FC
15:00 19 Buxton FC 3 – 2 Frickley Athletic FC
15:00 20 Whitley Bay FC 0 – 2 Newcastle Benfield FC
15:00 21 Sunderland RCA FC 0 – 0 Liversedge FC
15:00 22 Mossley AFC 2 – 2 1874 Northwich FC
15:00 23 Witton Albion FC 0 – 2 South Shields FC
15:00 24 Halesowen Town FC 0 – 3 Basford United FC
15:00 25 Boston Town FC 2 – 0 Hednesford Town FC
15:00 26 Kempston Rovers FC 2 – 1 Wisbech Town FC
15:00 27 Loughborough Dynamo FC 1 – 3 Stourbridge FC
15:00 28 Market Drayton Town FC 1 – 5 Alvechurch FC
15:00 29 AFC Mansfield 4 – 0 Dunkirk FC
15:00 30 Soham Town Rangers FC 0 – 0 Westfields FC
15:00 31 Peterborough Sports FC 3 – 4 Stafford Rangers FC
15:00 32 Rushall Olympic FC 1 – 0 Potton United FC
15:00 33 Sutton Coldfield Town FC 0 – 2 Barwell FC
15:00 34 St Ives Town FC 1 – 0 Coalville Town FC
15:00 35 Grantham Town FC 2 – 1 Holbeach United FC
15:00 36 Haughmond FC 3 – 2 Matlock Town FC
15:00 37 Tividale FC 2 – 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
15:00 38 Lincoln United FC 0 – 1 Redditch United FC
15:00 39 Shepshed Dynamo FC 6 – 1 Leek Town FC
15:00 41 Stratford Town FC 4 – 0 Newcastle Town FC
15:00 42 King’s Lynn Town FC 4 – 1 Coleshill Town FC
15:00 43 Mickleover Sports FC 2 – 1 Hinckley AFC
15:00 44 Boldmere St Michaels FC 0 – 3 Chasetown FC
15:00 45 Yaxley FC 0 – 1 Dereham Town FC
15:00 46 Brocton FC 2 – 4 Deeping Rangers FC
15:00 48 Maldon & Tiptree FC 3 – 3 Hayes & Yeading United FC
15:00 49 Tilbury FC 0 – 1 Aylesbury United FC
15:00 50 North Leigh FC 2 – 2 Biggleswade Town FC
15:00 53 Hendon FC 1 – 1 Wingate & Finchley FC
15:00 54 Beaconsfield Town FC 0 – 2 Marlow FC
15:00 55 Colney Heath FC 3 – 0 Cockfosters FC
15:00 56 Berkhamsted FC 1 – 3 Slough Town FC
15:00 57 Clapton FC 0 – 3 Needham Market FC
15:00 58 Royston Town FC 2 – 0 Dunstable Town FC
15:00 60 Bedford Town FC 0 – 2 Lowestoft Town FC
15:00 61 Ware FC 2 – 1 Witham Town FC
15:00 62 Thurrock FC 1 – 1 Harlow Town FC
15:00 63 Hadley FC 2 – 3 FC Romania
15:00 64 Great Yarmouth Town FC 0 – 2 Chesham United FC
15:00 65 Hertford Town FC 1 – 1 Grays Athletic FC
15:00 66 Haringey Borough FC 1 – 1 Hitchin Town FC
15:00 67 Potters Bar Town FC 1 – 0 Bishop’s Stortford FC
15:00 68 Gorleston FC 0 – 4 Barking FC
15:00 69 Arlesey Town FC 0 – 7 Heybridge Swifts FC
15:00 70 AFC Sudbury 1 – 1 Mildenhall Town FC
15:00 71 Aylesbury FC 1 – 3 Leiston FC
15:00 72 Hanwell Town FC 4 – 1 Brightlingsea Regent FC
15:00 73 St Margaretsbury FC 1 – 6 Kidlington FC
15:00 74 Cheshunt FC 2 – 0 Takeley FC
15:00 75 Haverhill Borough FC 0 – 8 Kings Langley FC
15:00 76 Enfield Town FC 2 – 1 Harrow Borough FC
15:00 78 Ashford Town (Middx) FC 2 – 0 Corinthian Casuals FC
15:00 79 Phoenix Sports FC 2 – 0 Eastbourne Town FC
15:00 80 Ramsgate FC 3 – 3 Egham Town FC
15:00 81 Margate FC 3 – 1 East Grinstead Town FC
15:00 82 Faversham Town FC 3 – 1 Tonbridge Angels FC
15:00 83 Crowborough Athletic FC 2 – 0 Sevenoaks Town FC
15:00 84 Dulwich Hamlet FC 3 – 1 Hastings United FC
15:00 85 Tooting & Mitcham United FC 2 – 0 Merstham FC
15:00 86 Thamesmead Town FC 3 – 0 Lewes FC
15:00 87 Herne Bay FC 3 – 1 Walton Casuals FC
15:00 88 Metropolitan Police FC 3 – 2 Staines Town FC
15:00 89 Folkestone Invicta FC 3 – 2 Greenwich Borough FC
15:00 90 Dorking Wanderers FC 3 – 2 Worthing FC
15:00 91 Horsham FC 6 – 0 Ashford United FC
15:00 92 Haywards Heath Town FC 2 – 2 Tunbridge Wells FC
15:00 93 Banstead Athletic FC 0 – 4 Glebe FC
15:00 94 Carshalton Athletic FC 5 – 3 Pagham FC
15:00 96 Leatherhead FC 6 – 0 Cray Valley (PM) FC
15:00 97 Erith Town FC 0 – 3 Burgess Hill Town FC
15:00 98 Hereford FC 8 – 0 Godalming Town FC
15:00 99 Banbury United FC 4 – 2 Tiverton Town FC
15:00 100 Bridport FC 1 – 0 Barnstaple Town FC
15:00 101 Gosport Borough FC 1 – 0 Bridgwater Town FC
15:00 102 Frome Town FC 2 – 1 AFC Totton
15:00 103 AFC Portchester 1 – 0 Dorchester Town FC
15:00 104 Farnborough FC 2 – 3 Salisbury FC
15:00 105 Odd Down FC 0 – 5 Weymouth FC
15:00 106 Tavistock AFC 2 – 2 Taunton Town FC
15:00 107 Merthyr Town FC 6 – 1 Willand Rovers FC
15:00 108 Tuffley Rovers FC 0 – 5 Swindon Supermarine FC
15:00 109 Horndean FC 0 – 2 Bodmin Town FC
15:00 110 Paulton Rovers FC 1 – 0 Winchester City FC
15:00 111 Guildford City FC 1 – 3 Knaphill FC
15:00 112 Basingstoke Town FC 2 – 2 Hartley Wintney FC
15:00 113 Bideford AFC 5 – 1 Bishop’s Cleeve FC
15:00 114 Hamworthy United FC 1 – 5 Thatcham Town FC
15:00 115 Cinderford Town FC 2 – 1 Moneyfields FC
15:00 116 Andover Town FC 1 – 2 Cadbury Heath FC

Friday 1 September 2017
19:45 3 City of Liverpool FC 1 – 2 Nantwich Town FC
19:45 47 Cambridge City FC 3 – 1 St Neots Town FC
19:45 95 Kingstonian FC 3 – 2 Shoreham FC