Preliminary Round results of the FA Cup 2017/18

The page will be updated to all of the FA Cup Preliminary Round results are confirmed:

Monday 28 August 2017
19:45 13R Maine Road FC 1 – 2 Abbey Hey FC

Wednesday 23 August 2017
19:45 23R Kidsgrove Athletic FC 2 – 0 Trafford FC
19:45 41R Evesham United FC 2 – 3 Newcastle Town FC
AET (2 – 2 at the end of normal time)
19:45 42R Westfields FC 1 – 0 AFC Wulfrunians
19:45 80R Romford FC 3 – 1 Stowmarket Town FC
19:45 101R Aylesbury United FC 4 – 1 Leverstock Green
19:45 112R Erith Town FC 3 – 3 Whyteleafe FC
AET, Erith Town FC won 4-1 on kicks from penalty spot

Tuesday 22 August 2017
19:45 9R Kendal Town FC 4 – 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic FC
19:45 10R Marske United FC 1 – 2 Scarborough Athletic FC
AET (1 – 1 at the end of normal time)
19:45 12R Whitley Bay FC 3 – 1 Penrith FC
19:45 24R City of Liverpool FC 8 – 2 Prescot Cables FC
19:45 25R West Didsbury & Chorlton FC 1 – 3 1874 Northwich FC
19:45 30R Burscough FC 0 – 3 Radcliffe Borough FC
19:45 32R Market Drayton Town FC 1 – 1 Sporting Khalsa FC
AET, Market Drayton Town FC won 4-1 on kicks from the penalty mark
19:45 38R Boldmere St Michaels FC 5 – 0 Wolverhampton Casuals FC
19:45 39R Chasetown FC 2 – 0 Worcester City FC
19:45 52R Belper Town FC 1 – 4 Lincoln United FC
19:45 54R Spalding United FC 0 – 2 Wisbech Town FC
19:45 61R Kempston Rovers FC 4 – 1 Newport Pagnell Town FC
19:45 64R Peterborough Sports FC 2 – 0 Eynesbury Rovers FC
19:45 67R Hullbridge Sports FC 1 – 1 St Margaretsbury FC
AET, St Margaretsbury FC won 5-4 on kicks from the penalty mark
19:45 76R Heybridge Swifts FC 6 – 1 Haverhill Rovers FC
19:45 82R Haverhill Borough FC 5 – 2 Ilford FC
19:45 87R Saffron Walden Town FC 3 – 4 Barking FC
19:45 109R Sittingbourne FC 0 – 1 Pagham FC
19:45 113R Walton & Hersham FC 1 – 1 Carshalton Athletic FC
AET, Carshalton Athletic FC won 5-4 on kicks from the penalty mark
19:45 115R Shoreham FC 3 – 1 Colliers Wood United FC
AET (1 – 1 at the end of normal time)
19:45 117R Hythe Town FC 1 – 3 Corinthian Casuals FC
19:45 119R Glebe FC 3 – 0 Deal Town FC
19:45 133R Newhaven FC 1 – 4 Lewes FC
19:45 135R Faversham Town FC 2 – 1 Croydon FC
19:45 138R AFC Totton 5 – 0 Fleet Town FC
19:45 139R Wimborne Town FC 1 – 2 Andover Town FC
19:45 143R Horndean FC 3 – 0 Binfield FC

Monday 21 August 2017
19:45 13R Maine Road FC A – A Abbey Hey FC
Match Abandoned
19:45 92R Beaconsfield Town FC 3 – 1 Chalfont St Peter FC

Sunday 20 August 2017
15:00 3 Pickering Town FC 1 – 2 Clitheroe FC
15:00 17 Hallam FC 1 – 4 Atherton Colleries FC
15:00 39 Worcester City FC 1 – 1 Chasetown FC
15:00 49 Quorn FC 1 – 3 AFC Mansfield
15:00 67 St Margaretsbury FC 2 – 2 Hullbridge Sports FC
15:00 91 Baldock Town FC 3 – 1 North Greenford United FC
15:00 99 Crawley Green FC 2 – 3 Berkhamsted FC
15:00 105 Highworth Town FC 2 – 3 Marlow FC
15:00 111 Erith & Belvedere FC 1 – 4 Cray Valley (PM) FC
15:00 124 Cray Wanderers FC 2 – 3 Sevenoaks Town FC
15:00 127 Littlehampton Town FC 3 – 2 Eastbourne United FC
15:00 132 Herne Bay FC 2 – 1 Chessington & Hook United FC
15:00 145 Guildford City FC 4 – 0 Camberley Town FC

Saturday 19 August 2017
12:30 2 South Shields FC 3 – 1 Bridlington Town FC
Live on BBC Sport
15:00 1 Albion Sports FC 2 – 1 Newton Aycliffe FC
15:00 4 Sunderland RCA FC 4 – 0 Ashington FC
15:00 5 Guisborough Town FC 1 – 5 Shildon FC
15:00 6 Goole AFC 1 – 2 Newcastle Benfield FC
15:00 7 Barnoldswick Town FC 2 – 1 Dunston UTS FC
15:00 8 Tadcaster Albion FC 0 – 1 Colne FC
15:00 9 Harrogate Railway Athletic FC 1 – 1 Kendal Town FC
15:00 10 Scarborough Athletic FC 1 – 1 Marske United FC
15:00 11 Consett FC 4 – 0 Heaton Stannington FC
15:00 12 Penrith FC 1 – 1 Whitley Bay FC
15:00 13 Abbey Hey FC 2 – 2 Maine Road FC
15:00 14 Sheffield FC 0 – 2 Ossett Town FC
15:00 15 Penistone Church FC 2 – 0 Litherland Remyca
15:00 16 Bamber Bridge FC 3 – 2 Brighouse Town FC
15:00 18 Frickley Athletic FC 2 – 1 Runcorn Town FC
15:00 19 Ramsbottom United FC 2 – 3 Liversedge FC
15:00 20 Pontefract Collieries FC 1 – 2 Skelmersdale United FC
15:00 21 Ashton Athletic FC 4 – 2 Runcorn Linnets FC
15:00 22 Parkgate FC 2 – 4 Handsworth Parramore FC
15:00 23 Trafford FC 2 – 2 Kidsgrove Athletic FC
15:00 25 1874 Northwich FC 3 – 3 West Didsbury & Chorlton FC
15:00 26 Glossop North End FC 0 – 2 Mossley AFC
15:00 27 Hyde United FC 4 – 2 Congleton Town FC
15:00 28 Ossett Albion FC 3 – 4 Droylsden FC
15:00 29 Colwyn Bay FC 3 – 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC
15:00 30 Radcliffe Borough FC 1 – 1 Burscough FC
15:00 31 Leek Town FC 2 – 0 Cammell Laird 1907 FC
15:00 32 Sporting Khalsa FC 1 – 1 Market Drayton Town FC
15:00 33 Alvechurch FC 2 – 0 Hanley Town FC
15:00 34 Walsall Wood FC 0 – 1 Tividale FC
15:00 35 Bedworth United FC 0 – 2 Haughmond FC
15:00 36 Rugby Town FC 2 – 3 Romulus FC
15:00 37 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 3 – 4 Coleshill Town FC
15:00 38 Wolverhampton Casuals FC 2 – 2 Boldmere St Michaels FC
15:00 40 Brocton FC 2 – 0 Gresley FC
15:00 41 Newcastle Town FC 1 – 1 Evesham United FC
15:00 42 AFC Wulfrunians 1 – 1 Westfields FC
15:00 43 Birstall United FC 0 – 3 Cleethorpes Town FC
15:00 44 Shepshed Dynamo FC 3 – 0 Kimberley MW FC
15:00 45 Kirby Muxloe FC 0 – 2 Dunkirk FC
15:00 46 Grimsby Borough FC 4 – 1 Leicester Road FC
15:00 47 Oadby Town FC 1 – 3 Loughborough Dynamo FC
15:00 48 Hinckley AFC 4 – 1 Aylestone Park FC
15:00 50 Staveley MW FC 0 – 1 Basford United FC
15:00 51 Boston Town FC 3 – 2 Carlton Town FC
15:00 52 Lincoln United FC 0 – 0 Belper Town FC
15:00 53 Bottesford Town FC 4 – 1 Clipstone FC
15:00 54 Wisbech Town FC 2 – 2 Spalding United FC
15:00 55 Dereham Town FC 3 – 0 Corby Town FC
15:00 57 Barton Rovers FC 1 – 2 Deeping Rangers FC
15:00 58 Yaxley FC 5 – 3 Harborough Town FC
15:00 59 Holbeach United FC 6 – 1 Northampton On Chenecks FC
15:00 61 Newport Pagnell Town FC 3 – 3 Kempston Rovers FC
15:00 62 Arlesey Town FC 3 – 1 Desborough Town FC
15:00 63 Soham Town Rangers FC 3 – 2 Cogenhoe United FC
15:00 64 Eynesbury Rovers FC 1 – 1 Peterborough Sports FC
15:00 65 Wellingborough Town FC 0 – 4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
15:00 66 Bedford Town FC 3 – 1 Swaffham Town FC
15:00 68 Bury Town FC 1 – 2 Tilbury FC
15:00 69 Southend Manor FC 2 – 3 Gorleston FC
15:00 70 Bowers & Pitsea FC 0 – 2 Haringey Borough FC
15:00 71 Maldon & Tiptree FC 5 – 1 Waltham Abbey FC
15:00 72 AFC Hornchurch 2 – 0 Brentwood Town FC
15:00 73 Canvey Island FC 0 – 2 Witham Town FC
15:00 74 Clapton FC 2 – 0 Norwich United FC
15:00 75 Framlingham Town FC 0 – 1 Mildenhall Town FC
15:00 76 Haverhill Rovers FC 1 – 1 Heybridge Swifts FC
15:00 77 Newmarket Town FC 1 – 2 Ware FC
15:00 78 Tower Hamlets FC 0 – 4 Takeley FC
15:00 79 Brantham Athletic FC 3 – 6 Cheshunt FC
15:00 80 Stowmarket Town FC 1 – 1 Romford FC
15:00 81 AFC Sudbury 4 – 0 Aveley FC
15:00 82 Ilford FC 1 – 1 Haverhill Borough FC
15:00 83 Hertford Town FC 4 – 1 Hadleigh United FC
15:00 84 Great Yarmouth Town FC 1 – 0 Basildon United FC
15:00 85 Grays Athletic FC 2 – 0 Redbridge FC
15:00 86 Long Melford FC 1 – 2 FC Romania
15:00 87 Barking FC 0 – 0 Saffron Walden Town FC
15:00 88 Potters Bar Town FC 4 – 1 West Essex FC
15:00 89 Slimbridge AFC 1 – 2 Cinderford Town FC
15:00 90 Flackwell Heath FC 1 – 2 Didcot Town FC
15:00 92 Chalfont St Peter FC 2 – 2 Beaconsfield Town FC
15:00 93 Ashford Town (Middx) FC 3 – 0 Wembley FC
15:00 94 Colney Heath FC 2 – 0 Shortwood United FC
15:00 95 Kidlington FC 1 – 0 Wantage Town FC
15:00 96 Swindon Supermarine FC 1 – 0 Northwood FC
15:00 97 Hayes & Yeading United FC 1 – 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp FC
15:00 98 Leighton Town FC 2 – 3 Tuffley Rovers FC
15:00 100 Chipping Sodbury Town FC 1 – 3 Bishop’s Cleeve FC
15:00 101 Leverstock Green FC 1 – 1 Aylesbury United FC
15:00 102 Southall FC 2 – 4 Hadley FC
15:00 103 Aylesbury FC 2 – 1 Cirencester Town FC
15:00 104 Uxbridge FC 0 – 4 Thame United FC
15:00 106 Hanwell Town FC 1 – 0 Longlevens AFC
15:00 107 Highmoor Ibis FC 1 – 3 North Leigh FC
15:00 108 Cockfosters FC 3 – 0 Holmer Green FC
15:00 109 Pagham FC 1 – 1 Sittingbourne FC
15:00 110 Hollands & Blair FC 1 – 4 Crowborough Athletic FC
15:00 112 Whyteleafe FC 1 – 1 Erith Town FC
15:00 113 Carshalton Athletic FC 1 – 1 Walton & Hersham FC
15:00 114 Haywards Heath Town FC 2 – 0 South Park FC
15:00 115 Colliers Wood United FC 1 – 1 Shoreham FC
15:00 116 Sutton Common Rovers FC 1 – 2 Eastbourne Town FC
15:00 117 Corinthian Casuals FC 1 – 1 Hythe Town FC
15:00 118 Greenwich Borough FC 4 – 1 Three Bridges FC
15:00 119 Deal Town FC 2 – 2 Glebe FC
15:00 120 Walton Casuals FC 3 – 1 Molesey FC
15:00 121 Redhill FC 1 – 3 Ashford United FC
15:00 122 Ramsgate FC 3 – 1 Hanworth Villa FC
15:00 123 East Grinstead Town FC 3 – 2 VCD Athletic FC
15:00 125 Banstead Athletic FC 6 – 3 Loxwood FC
15:00 126 East Preston FC 0 – 8 Thamesmead Town FC
15:00 128 Chipstead FC 2 – 0 Horley Town FC
15:00 129 Tunbridge Wells FC 3 – 1 CB Hounslow United FC
15:00 130 Steyning Town FC 0 – 5 Phoenix Sports FC
15:00 131 Chertsey Town FC 1 – 3 Horsham FC
15:00 133 Lewes FC 3 – 3 Newhaven FC
15:00 134 Sheppey United FC 0 – 2 Hastings United FC
15:00 135 Croydon FC 0 – 0 Faversham Town FC
15:00 137 Bracknell Town FC 0 – 4 Winchester City FC
15:00 138 Fleet Town FC 1 – 1 AFC Totton
15:00 139 Andover Town FC 3 – 3 Wimborne Town FC
15:00 140 Godalming Town FC 3 – 0 Farnham Town FC
15:00 141 AFC Portchester 3 – 1 Amesbury Town FC
15:00 142 Hamworthy United FC 4 – 1 Ascot United FC
15:00 143 Binfield FC 1 – 1 Horndean FC
15:00 144 Brockenhurst FC 1 – 5 Hartley Wintney FC
15:00 146 Salisbury FC 3 – 2 Fareham Town FC
15:00 147 Badshot Lea FC 0 – 3 Moneyfields FC
15:00 148 Laverstock & Ford FC 2 – 4 Knaphill FC
15:00 149 Alresford Town FC 0 – 2 Thatcham Town FC
15:00 150 Portland United FC 0 – 3 Paulton Rovers FC
15:00 151 Barnstaple Town FC 1 – 0 Clevedon Town FC
15:00 152 Tavistock AFC 2 – 1 Shaftesbury Town FC
15:00 153 Bideford AFC 6 – 0 Wells City FC
15:00 154 Cadbury Heath FC 1 – 0 Yate Town FC
15:00 155 Bridgwater Town FC 1 – 0 Brislington FC
15:00 156 Hengrove Athletic FC 1 – 4 Bodmin Town FC
15:00 157 Willand Rovers FC 2 – 1 Bristol Manor Farm FC
15:00 158 Odd Down FC 1 – 0 Mangotsfield United FC
15:00 159 Taunton Town FC 3 – 0 Larkhall Athletic FC
15:00 160 Bridport FC 3 – 1 Street FC

Friday 18 August 2017
19:45 24 Prescot Cables FC 2 – 2 City of Liverpool FC
19:45 56 Cambridge City FC 1 – 0 Stamford AFC
19:45 60 Potton United FC 2 – 0 AFC Dunstable
19:45 136 AC London FC 1 – 5 Egham Town FC