When does the FA Cup start?

When does The FA Cup 2018/19 start? The answer is, today. That’s right The Championship, League One and League Two may have started last weekend. The Premier League last night with Manchester United beating Leicester City, but already The FA Cup is here and ready to go.

Yes, the first of fourteen rounds kicks off with the FA CUP QUALIFYING – EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND starting this afternoon, so check out all the fixtures below and find yourself a game near you to get to this weekend.

Saturday 11 August 2018 Extra Preliminary Round

15:00 1 Consett AFC VS North Shields
15:00 2 Thackley VS Whitley Bay
15:00 3 Hebburn Town VS Dunston UTS
15:00 4 Ashington VS Knaresborough Town
15:00 5 Goole AFC VS Morpeth Town
15:00 6 Glasshoughton Welfare VS Blyth AFC
15:00 7 Newcastle Benfield VS Stockton Town
15:00 8 Selby Town VS Whickham
15:00 9 Seaham Red Star VS Heaton Stannington
15:00 11 Northallerton Town VS Garforth Town
15:00 12 Guisborough Town VS Newton Aycliffe
15:00 13 Barnoldswick Town VS Billingham Synthonia
15:00 14 Washington VS West Auckland Town
15:00 15 Sunderland RCA VS Sunderland Ryhope CW
15:00 16 Bridlington Town VS Harrogate Railway Athletic
15:00 17 Penrith AFC VS Albion Sports
15:00 18 Bishop Auckland VS Pickering Town
15:00 19 AFC Darwen VS Barnton
15:00 20 Liversedge VS Padiham
15:00 21 City Of Liverpool VS Silsden AFC
15:00 22 AFC Liverpool VS Ashton Athletic
15:00 23 Widnes VS Northwich Victoria
15:00 24 Burscough VS 1874 Northwich
15:00 25 Congleton Town VS Eccleshill United

15:00 26 Prestwich Heys AFC VS Abbey Hey
15:00 27 West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC VS Squires Gate
15:00 28 Winsford United VS Irlam
15:00 29 Penistone Church VS Bootle
15:00 30 Hemsworth Miners Welfare VS Runcorn Town
15:00 32 Maltby Main VS Athersley Recreation
15:00 33 Parkgate VS Sandbach United
15:00 34 Litherland Remyca VS Charnock Richard
15:00 35 Maine Road VS Handsworth Parramore
15:00 36 Walsall Wood VS Worcester City
15:00 37 Highgate United VS AFC Wulfrunians
15:00 38 Boldmere St Michaels VS Malvern Town
15:00 39 Atherstone Town VS Hanley Town
15:00 40 Stourport Swifts VS Shawbury United
15:00 41 Wednesfield VS Rocester
15:00 43 Coventry Sphinx VS Whitchurch Alport
15:00 44 Haughmond VS Wolverhampton SC
15:00 45 Racing Club Warwick VS Coleshill Town
15:00 46 Romulus VS Westfields
15:00 47 Ellesmere Rangers VS Leicester Road
15:00 48 Sporting Khalsa VS Tividale
15:00 49 Long Eaton United VS St Andrews
15:00 50 Sleaford Town VS South Normanton Athletic

15:00 51 Heather St Johns VS Kimberley Miners Welfare
15:00 52 Kirby Muxloe VS AFC Mansfield
15:00 53 Clipstone VS Barton Town
15:00 54 Lutterworth Town VS Heanor Town
15:00 55 Hinckley AFC VS Anstey Nomads
15:00 56 Worksop Town VS Shepshed Dynamo
15:00 57 Rainworth MW VS Dunkirk
15:00 58 Staveley MW VS Boston Town
15:00 59 Teversal VS Loughborough University
15:00 60 Oadby Town VS Shirebrook Town
15:00 61 Bottesford Town VS Radford
15:00 62 Quorn VS Belper United
15:00 63 Leicester Nirvana VS Grimsby Borough
15:00 64 Cogenhoe United VS Wisbech Town
15:00 65 Wellingborough Whitworth VS Harborough Town
15:00 66 Deeping Rangers VS Holbeach United
15:00 67 Raunds Town VS Eynesbury Rovers
15:00 68 Arlesey Town VS Desborough Town
15:00 70 Northampton Sileby Rangers VS Ely City
15:00 71 Godmanchester Rovers VS Newport Pagnell Town
15:00 72 Biggleswade United VS Wellingborough Town
15:00 73 Histon VS Peterborough Northern Star
15:00 74 Daventry Town VS Potton United
15:00 75 Biggleswade VS Northampton On Chenecks

15:00 76 Swaffham Town VS Yaxley
15:00 77 Rothwell Corinthians VS Pinchbeck United
15:00 78 Hullbridge Sports VS Gorleston
15:00 79 Wroxham VS Saffron Walden Town
15:00 80 Great Yarmouth Town VS Hadleigh United – at Hadleigh United FC
15:00 81 Walthamstow VS Walsham Le Willows
15:00 82 Kirkley & Pakefield VS FC Clacton
15:00 83 Wodson Park VS Hoddesdon Town
15:00 84 Tower Hamlets VS Stanway Rovers – at Stanway Rovers FC
15:00 85 Norwich United VS Takeley
15:00 87 Framlingham Town VS Whitton United
15:00 88 Southend Manor VS FC Romania
15:00 89 Wivenhoe Town VS Brantham Athletic
15:00 90 Stowmarket Town VS Basildon United
15:00 91 Sporting Bengal United VS Ilford
15:00 92 Haverhill Rovers VS Haverhill Borough
15:00 93 Ipswich Wanderers VS Baldock Town
15:00 94 Barkingside VS Leyton Athletic
15:00 95 Cockfosters VS Newmarket Town
15:00 96 Woodbridge Town VS Clapton
15:00 97 Burnham Ramblers VS West Essex
15:00 99 Redbridge VS Long Melford
15:00 100 Oxhey Jets VS Wantage Town

15:00 101 Tuffley Rovers VS Colney Heath
15:00 103 Harpenden Town VS Edgware Town
15:00 104 Hadley VS Fairford Town
15:00 105 Brackley Town Saints VS London Colney – at Oxford City FC
15:00 106 London Lions VS Wembley
15:00 107 Windsor VS Highworth Town
15:00 108 Bishops Cleeve VS Stotfold
15:00 109 AFC Hayes VS Lydney Town
15:00 110 Flackwell Heath VS North Greenford United
15:00 111 Tring Athletic VS Berkhamsted
15:00 113 Holmer Green VS Longlevens
15:00 114 Ardley United VS Shortwood United
15:00 115 Holyport VS Brimscombe & Thrupp
15:00 116 Abingdon United VS Burnham
15:00 117 Crawley Green VS Woodley United
15:00 118 Reading City VS Chipping Sodbury Town
15:00 119 Leighton Town VS Royal Wootton Bassett Town
15:00 120 Arundel VS Chertsey Town
15:00 122 Broadbridge Heath VS Shoreham
15:00 124 Bearsted VS Chichester City
15:00 125 Redhill VS Horley Town

15:00 126 AFC Croydon Athletic VS Rochester United
15:00 127 Spelthorne Sports VS Peacehaven & Telscombe
15:00 128 Hassocks VS Erith Town
15:00 129 Worthing United VS Littlehampton Town
15:00 131 Crowborough Athletic VS Hanworth Villa
15:00 132 Raynes Park Vale VS Lingfield
15:00 133 AFC Uckfield Town VS Glebe
15:00 134 Abbey Rangers VS Newhaven
15:00 135 Cobham VS Sheppey United
15:00 136 Fisher VS Horsham YMCA
15:00 137 Loxwood VS Hollands & Blair
15:00 138 Sevenoaks Town VS Lordswood
15:00 139 Crawley Down Gatwick VS Three Bridges
15:00 140 Eastbourne United AFC VS Hackney Wick
15:00 142 Croydon VS Tunbridge Wells
15:00 143 Erith & Belvedere VS Saltdean United
15:00 144 Haywards Heath Town VS Lancing
15:00 146 East Preston VS Balham
15:00 147 K Sports VS Pagham
15:00 148 Deal Town VS Whitstable Town
15:00 149 Broadfields United VS Banstead Athletic
15:00 150 Chatham Town VS Walton & Hersham

15:00 151 Corinthian VS Canterbury City
15:00 152 Beckenham Town VS Colliers Wood United
15:00 153 Hamworthy United VS Team Solent
15:00 154 Melksham Town VS Badshot Lea
15:00 155 AFC Stoneham VS AFC Portchester
15:00 156 Newport (IW) VS Amesbury Town
15:00 157 Knaphill VS Sholing
15:00 158 Guildford City VS Petersfield Town
15:00 159 Tadley Calleva VS Baffins Milton Rovers
15:00 160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins VS Cowes Sports
15:00 161 Andover New Street VS Romsey Town
15:00 162 United Services Portsmouth VS Andover Town – at AFC Portchester
15:00 163 Horndean VS Godalming Town
15:00 164 Hamble Club VS Alresford Town
15:00 165 Farnham Town VS Binfield
15:00 166 Brockenhurst VS Christchurch
15:00 167 Bashley VS Bournemouth
15:00 168 Fareham Town VS Frimley Green
15:00 170 Sandhurst Town VS Lymington Town
15:00 171 Clevedon Town VS Portland United
15:00 172 Westbury United VS Cribbs
15:00 173 Hallen VS Longwell Green Sports
15:00 174 Wells City VS Shaftesbury
15:00 175 Bodmin Town VS Keynsham Town

15:00 176 Cheddar VS Bridgwater Town
15:00 177 Shepton Mallet AFC VS Willand Rovers
15:00 178 Bitton AFC VS Tavistock AFC
15:00 179 Buckland Athletic VS Pewsey Vale
15:00 180 Bridport VS Wellington AFC
15:00 181 Hengrove Athletic VS Plymouth Parkway
15:00 182 Saltash United VS Odd Down
15:00 183 Brislington VS Cadbury Heath
15:00 184 Bradford Town VS Roman Glass St George

Sunday 12 August 2018 Extra Preliminary Round

13:00 130 Little Common VS Bedfont Sports Club
14:00 86 St Margaretsbury VS Enfield 1893
14:00 98 Stansted VS Sawbridgeworth Town – at Bishop’s Stortford FC
15:00 31 Hallam VS Runcorn Linnets
15:00 42 Coventry United VS Rugby Town
15:00 112 Southall VS Leverstock Green
15:00 121 Sutton Common Rovers VS CB Hounslow United
15:00 123 Langney Wanderers VS Epsom & Ewell
15:00 141 Cray Valley (PM) VS Eastbourne Town
15:00 145 Rusthall VS Wick – at Tunbridge Wells FC

Tuesday 14 August 2018 Extra Preliminary Round

19:45 102R Easington Sports VS Winslow United